DEPARTMENT DIRECTORY

Church Pastor

  • Ryan Amos

Family Ministries

  • Wanda Jenkins, HEAD

Family Life Ministry

  • Tricia Hercules, Head
  • Angliche Nestor
  • Margaret Davis
  • Aida Quesada Gomez

Men's Ministry

  • O'Neil Cattnell, Head
  • Kevin Melliphant
  • Mark Burgess

Women's Ministry

  • Sharisse Whitby
  • Whyslaine Fequiere

Couples Ministries

  • Jason and Wendy Smiley

Senior Ministries

  • Rita McGruder

Program / Worship Ministries

  • Jason Smiley, HEAD
  • Reggie Fequiere, Assistant

Music Ministry

  • Marvin Brooks, Head
  • Mario Brooks, Assistant
  • Whyslaine Fequiere, Assistant
  • Tricia Hercules, Assistant

Media Ministries

  • Earl Fenstermacher, HEAD
  • Dawit Adugnaw
  • Kodi Ross
  • Pete Kirkpatrick
  • Lucas Taylor
  • Christopher Taylor
  • Jacob Kirkpatrick
  • Noah Smiley
  • Michael Brooks
  • Lisamae Tuliao
  • Mackenzie Elan
  • Joell Smiley
  • Immanuel Vilsaint

Web Development

  • Thomas Rohtsalu, HEAD
  • Teimar Rohtsalu
  • Matthew Nestor
  • Stephanie Concel

Sabbath School

  • Daphne Walker

Sabbath School Secretaries

  • Carmen Troy
  • Loraine Lindquist
  • Keith Smith

Cradle Roll Department

  • David & Esther Royes
  • Thobias & Shelia Sando

Kindergarten Department

  • Trisha Bridges
  • Susanne Reins
  • Sharla Blizzard
  • Rochelle Smith

Primary Department

  • Chris Drechsler

Junior Department

  • Kern Hercules
  • Jim Hambright

Teen Department

  • Patty & Devon Bass
  • Adrian Brown

Youth Ministries

  • Denise Fagundes, HEAD
  • Kayleigh Amos, Assistant

Youth Integration

  • Carmen Brooks
  • Wendy Smiley

Adventurer Director

  • Shawna Kaye Archer

Pathfinder Director

  • Pathfinder Council

AY

  • Devon & Patty Bass

Outreach / Inreach Ministries

  • Shelley Lewis, HEAD

Community Services

  • Tina Ephraim, HEAD
  • Jean Nestor, Assistant
  • Charmaine Cattnell, Assistant

Evangelism & Personel Ministries

  • Worship/Program Ministry Head
  • Administrative Head
  • Business Manager
  • Family Ministries Head
  • Sabbath School Head
  • Youth Ministries Head
  • Larry Lindquist (at large)

Health & Wellness

  • Anthony Jenkins, HEAD
  • David Royes
  • Gohalem Felema
  • Dawit Adugnaw
  • Edgar Whitby
  • Gigi Pierre-Louis
  • Danyel Morrison
  • Danielle Telfort
  • Earl Fenstermacher
  • Lorna Thurston
  • Esther Royes

Prayer Ministries

  • Shelia Patterson, HEAD
  • Shelley Lewis, Assistant

Prayer Meeting Ministries

  • Cliff & Flo Bartley